2017-2018 Spring Semester Schedule - Undergraduate

Publisher:系统管理员Release Time:2018-02-28Number of visits:73

Undergraduate 2018 Spring Class Schedule
(This course schedule maybe not the latest version, please refer to the Academic Management System also)
 
      Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Morning 1 8:15-9:00
Operating Systems【Shu Yin】
(TC102,1-12Week)
Introduction to Information Science and Technology【Jingyi Yu,etc】
(TC201,1-16Week)
Discrete Mathematics【Liangfeng Zhang】
(TC202,1-16Week)
Fundamentals of Semiconductor Devices【Baile Chen】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
  Signals and Systems【Yanlin Geng】
(TC201,1-15Week)
Introduction to Communication Systems 【Xiliang Luo】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
Compilers【Fu Song】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
 
Introduction to Information Science and Technology【Jingyi Yu,etc】
(TC201,1-16Week)
Discrete Mathematics【Liangfeng Zhang】
(TC202,1-16Week)
Operating Systems【Shu Yin】
(TC102,1-12Week)
Fundamentals of Semiconductor Devices【Baile Chen】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
  Signals and Systems【Yanlin Geng】
(TC201,1-15Week)
Introduction to Communication Systems 【Xiliang Luo】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
Compilers【Fu Song】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)

 
 
Introduction to Electrical Engineering【Yajun Ha,etc】
(TC201,1-16Week)
 
  Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab【Chuang Liu,etc】
(TC201,1-16Week)
2 9:10-9:55      
3 10:15-11:00 Computer Networks【Zhice Yang】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Electric Circuits【Chaofeng Ye,Yu Liu,Xinbo Zou】
(TC202,1-16Week,Chaofeng Ye)
(TC304,1-16Week,Yu Liu)
(TC102,1-16Week,Xinbo Zou)
 
  Advanced Geometry【Manolis Tsakiris】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Probability and Statistics【Hao Wang】
(TC201,1-16Week)
Computer Architecture I【Sören Schwertfeger】
(TC303,1-16Week)
Analog Integrated Circuits【Haoyu Wang】
(TC203,1,3-15Week)
  Physical Optics【Yi Zou】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
Computer Networks【Zhice Yang】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Electromagnetics【Xiong Wang】
(TC204,1-16Week)
Data Structures【Dengji Zhao 】
(TC101,1-16Week)
Electric Circuits【Chaofeng Ye,Yu Liu,Xinbo Zou】     (Even week only)
(TC202,1-16Week,Chaofeng Ye)
(TC304,1-16Week,Yu Liu)
(TC102,1-16Week,Xinbo Zou)
 
Advanced Geometry【Manolis Tsakiris】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Probability and Statistics【Hao Wang】
(TC201,1-16Week)
Analog Integrated Circuits【Haoyu Wang】
(TC203,1,3-15Week)
Computer Architecture I【Sören Schwertfeger】
(TC303,1-16Week)
 
  Physical Optics【Yi Zou】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
Electromagnetics【Xiong Wang】
(TC204,1-16Week)
Data Structures【Dengji Zhao 】
(TC101,1-16Week)
4 11:10-11:55          
Afternoon 5 13:00-13:45 Optimization and machine learning【Yuaming Shi】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
Database and Data Mining【Xuming He】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Computer Architecture I Project【Lab】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
Signals and Systems【Linyan Lu】
(Rm1A-105,3-13Week,about 6 times)
Electric Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week)
Parallel Computing【Rui Fan】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Microelectronic Devices【Xufeng Kou】
(Rm1D-108,1-12Week)

Computer Architecture I Project【Lab】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
Signals and Systems【Linyan Lu】
(Rm1A-105,3-13Week,about 6 times)
Electric Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week)
Optimization and machine learning【Yuaming Shi】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
Database and Data Mining【Xuming He】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Electric Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week)
Parallel Computing【Rui Fan】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
Microelectronic Devices【Xufeng Kou】
(Rm1D-108,1-12Week)

Computer Architecture I Project【Lab】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
Signals and Systems【Linyan Lu】
(Rm1A-105,3-13Week,about 6 times)
    Electric Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week)
 
6 13:55-14:40  
7 15:00-15:45 Digital Signal Processing【Xin Lou】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
Computer Graphis I【Xiaopei Liu】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)

Computer Architecture I Project【Lab】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
Signals and Systems【Linyan Lu】
(Rm1A-105,3-13Week,about 6 times)
FPGA-based Hardware System Design【Yajun Ha】
(Rm1D-104,1-16Week)
Artificial Intelligence I【Kewei Tu】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)

Signals and Systems【Linyan Lu】
(Rm1A-105,3-13Week,about 6 times)
Electromagnetics Project【Juan Li】
(Rm1D-102,5-16Week,about 8 times)
Digital Signal Processing【Xin Lou】
(Rm1B-108,1-16Week)
Computer Graphis I【Xiaopei Liu】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
FPGA-based Hardware System Design【Yajun Ha】
(Rm1D-104,1-16 Odd week only)
Artificial Intelligence I【Kewei Tu】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)

Signals and Systems【Linyan Lu】
(Rm1A-105,3-13Week,about 6 times)
Electromagnetics Project【实验】
(Rm1D-102,5-16Week,about 8 times)

Electromagnetics Project【Juan Li】
(Rm1D-102,5-16Week,about 8 times)
 
8 15:55-16:40 Electric Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week)
      Analog Integrated Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week,about 7 times)
 
9 16:50-17:35                  
Evening 10 17:45-18:30     Analog Integrated Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week,about 7 times)
FPGA-based Hardware System Design【Chuang Liu】
(Rm1A-103,1-16Week)

 
         
11 18:40-19:25 Electric Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week)
        Electric Circuits【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-101,1-16Week)
FPGA-based Hardware System Design【Chuang Liu】
(Rm1A-103,1-16Week)
 
12 19:35-20:20 Computer Architecture I Project【Lab】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
  Computer Architecture I Project【Lab】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
   
13 20:30-21:15            
1. Rm1:SIST building one,TC: the teaching center of Shanghaitech;
2. This class schedule should be strictly observed, in case for any adjustment, the teacher should submit an application form to the responsible administrative staff and the Academic Management Apartment at least one month in advance; the student should apply for leave on the Egate system
3. For the Academic Year Calendar please refer to:http://www.shanghaitech.edu.cn/eng/calendar.asp
4. The final exam will be hold during Week 17-18, so all the classroom will be occupied for exam in these two weeks。
5. SIST curriculum please refer to http://sist.shanghaitech.edu.cn/cn/Article.asp?mid=83
6. The Academic Management System: http://eams.shanghaitech.edu.cn